Quantcast

2017’s Riot Fest unveils full schedule

Posted by on August 10, 2017

We already know this year’s Riot Fest will include a lot of metal along with Danzig performing 1992’s Danzig III: How the Gods Kill in its entirety. Today, the organizers of the event taking place from September 15th-17th in Chicago’s Douglas Park has unvieled the festival’s entire schedule. Tickets are still available and you can grab yours here.

Check out the entire line up below:

Friday, September 15:

RIOT STAGE:

8:30-10:00p –  NINE INCH NAILS
6:05-7:05p MINISTRY
3:55-4:55p BUZZCOCKS
2:15-3:00p LIARS
12:35-1:20p TOBACCO

 

ROOTS STAGE:

7:10-8:25p NEW ORDER
5:00-6:00p DEATH FROM ABOVE
3:05-3:50p X
1:25-2:10p INVSN
12:00-12:30p SKATING POLLY

 

RISE STAGE:

7:25-8:25p VIC MENSA
5:45-6:45p DIRTY HEADS
4:05-5:05p ACTION BRONSON
2:45-3:30p SAUL WILLIAMS
1:45-2:15p WARM BREW
12:45-1:15p HDBEENDOPE

 

RADICALS STAGE:

8:30-9:30p A DAY TO REMEMBER
7:00-8:00p MAYDAY PARADE performing A Lesson In Romantics
5:30-6:30p THE STORY SO FAR
4:15-5:00p STATE CHAMPS
3:00-3:45p FOUR YEAR STRONG
1:50-2:30p SLEEP ON IT

“YOUR NAME HERE” STAGE:

7:30-8:30p NOTHING MORE
6:20-7:00p THE CRIBS
5:10-5:50p CHON
4:00-4:40p THE HOTELIER
3:00-3:30p RADAR STATE
2:00-2:30p SEAWAY
1:00-1:30p LIKE PACIFIC
12:00-12:30p GRAYSCALE

 

Saturday, September 16:

RIOT STAGE:

8:45-10:00p QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE
6:35-7:35p GOGOL BORDELLO
4:25-5:25p FIDLAR
2:45-3:30p GBH
1:05-1:50p PEACHES

 

ROOTS STAGE:

7:40-8:40p AT THE DRIVE IN
5:30-6:30p DANZIG performing Danzig III: How the Gods Kill
3:35-4:20p DEAD CROSS
1:55-2:40p BLACK PISTOL FIRE
12:15-1:00p RVIVR

 

RISE STAGE:

8:45-9:45p TAKING BACK SUNDAY
7:00-8:00p NEW FOUND GLORY
5:30-6:30p THE LAWRENCE ARMS performing Oh! Calcutta!
4:00-5:00p BAYSIDE performing The Walking Wounded
2:30-3:30p KNUCKLE PUCK
1:15-2:00p THE SMITH STREET BAND

 

RADICALS STAGE:

8:00-9:00p WU-TANG CLAN performing Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)
6:20-7:20p MIKE D (DJ SET)
4:40-5:40p BAD BRAINS
3:15-4:00p SHABAZZ PALACES
1:45-2:45p FISHBONE performing Truth and Soul
12:30-1:15p SLAVES

 

“YOUR NAME HERE” STAGE:

8:15-9:15p STREETLIGHT MANIFESTO
7:00-7:45p LUCKY CHOPS
6:00-6:30p THE REGRETTES
5:00-5:30p POTTY MOUTH
4:00-4:30p GIN RUMMY
3:00-3:30p COLD BEAT
2:00-2:30p LA ARMADA
1:00-1:30p TURNSPIT

 

Sunday, September 17:

RIOT STAGE:

8:45-10:00p JAWBREAKER
6:35-7:35p DINOSAUR JR. performing You’re Living All Over Me
4:25-5:25p CAP’N JAZZ
2:15-3:15p THAT DOG. performing Retreat From the Sun
12:40-1:20p BEACH SLANG

 

ROOTS STAGE:

7:40-8:40p PROPHETS OF RAGE
5:30-6:30p PENNYWISE
3:20-4:20p THE MIGHTY MIGHTY BOSSTONES performing Let’s Face It
1:25-2:10p HOT WATER MUSIC
12:00-12:35p ENGINE 88

 

RISE STAGE:

7:40-8:40p M.I.A
6:00-7:00p TV ON THE RADIO
4:20-5:20p BUILT TO SPILL performing Keep It Like A Secret
3:00-3:45p THE ORWELLS
2:00-2:30p DESSA
1:00-1:30p DOWNTOWN BOYS

 

RADICALS STAGE:

8:15-9:15p PARAMORE
6:45-7:30p BEST COAST
5:30-6:15p MINUS THE BEAR
4:15-5:00p THE MENZINGERS
3:00-3:45p SAY ANYTHING
1:45-2:30p REAL FRIENDS
12:45-1:15p KITTEN FOREVER

 

“YOUR NAME HERE” STAGE:

8:30-9:30p ANDREW W.K.
7:15-8:00p GWAR
6:00-6:45p MAD CADDIES
5:00-5:30p THE FLATLINERS
4:00-4:30p VERSUS
3:00-3:30p THE VOLUPTUOUS HORROR OF KAREN BLACK
2:00-2:30p CULTURE ABUSE
1:00-1:30p UPSET

 

Tags: , ,

Categorised in: Festivals, News