Quantcast

Thirteen tour, event, and festival updates – 4/27

Posted by on April 27, 2022

 

From Testament to Buckcherry here are thirteen tour, event, and festival updates.

 

01) Testament – Second leg of Bay Area Strikes Back Tour w/ Exodus & Death Angel:

 

 

Tour Dates:

09/09/2022 Phoenix, AZ @ Van Buren

09/10/2022 Albuquerque, NM @ Sunshine Theater

09/12/2022 Wichita, KS @ Cotillion

09/13/2022 Kansas City, MO @ Truman

09/15/2022 St. Louis, MO @ The Pageant

09/16/2022 Nashville, TN @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/18/2022 St. Petersburg, FL @ Jannus Live

09/19/2022 Ft. Lauderdale, FL @ Revolution

09/21/2022 Asheville, NC @ Orange Peel

09/22/2022 Silver Spring, MD @ Fillmore

09/23/2022 Stroudsburg, PA @ Sherman Theater

09/26/2022 Hartford, CT @ Webster Theater

09/27/2022 Albany, NY @ Empire Live

09/28/2022 Portland, ME @ State Theatre

09/30/2022 Montreal, QC @ Mtelus

10/01/2022 London, ON @ London Music Hall

10/03/2022 Ft. Wayne, IN @ Piere’s

10/04/2022 Milwaukee, WI @ The Rave

10/06/2022 Winnipeg, MB @ Burton Cummings Theatre

10/08/2022 Calgary, AB @ Palace Theatre

10/10/2022 Vancouver, BC @ Commodore

10/12/2022 Ventura, CA @ Majestic Ventura Theater

10/13/2022 Los Angeles, CA @ The Wiltern

10/14/2022 Reno, NV @ Cargo

10/15/2022 San Jose, CA @ San Jose Civic

 

02) At The Gates – Slaughter of the Soul Anniversary summer tour:

 

 

Tour Dates:

08/17 Los Angeles, CA @ Henry Fonda Theatre

08/18 Pomona, CA @ Glasshouse

08/19 Berkeley, CA @ UC Theatre

08/20 Las Vegas, NV @ Psycho Vegas

08/22 Englewood, CO @ Gothic Theatre

08/23 Lawrence, KS @ Granada Theater

08/24 Chicago, IL @ Concord Music Hall

08/25 Toronto, ON @ Danforth Music Hall

08/26 Montreal, [email protected] Corona

08/28 Philadelphia, PA @ Union Transfer

08/29 Silver Spring, MD @ Fillmore

08/30 New York, NY @ Irving Plaza

 

03) Welcome To Rockville 2022 announce set times:

 

Photo Credit: Katarina Benzova

 

Wednesday, May 18 (Camping Pre-Party Lineup):

 

DWPresents Stage:

9:30 PM: Steel Panther

8:40 PM: Moon Tooth

7:50 PM: Cold Kingdom

7:00 PM: Crooked Teeth

 

Thursday, May 19:

 

Space Zebra Stage:

10:30 PM: KISS

8:10 PM: Papa Roach

6:35 PM: Black Label Society

5:10 PM: Mammoth WVH

3:55 PM: Fuel

2:50 PM: Plush

 

Octane Stage:

9:15 PM: Five Finger Death Punch

7:20 PM: In This Moment

5:50 PM: Clutch

4:30 PM: Bad Wolves

3:20 PM: Tetrarch

2:20 PM: Widow7

 

Rockvillian Stage:

8:15 PM: Down

6:45 PM: Ill Nino

5:15 PM: Shaman’s Harvest

3:55 PM: Gemini Syndrome

2:45 PM: Oxymorrons

1:45 PM: Moodring

 

DWPresents Stage:

7:25 PM: The Sword

5:50 PM: Bad Omens

4:30 PM: Redlight King

3:20 PM: Devil’s Cut

2:20 PM: Post Profit

1:15 PM: As You Were

 

Friday, May 20:

 

Space Zebra Stage:

10:30 PM: KORN

8:35 PM: Megadeth

6:50 PM: Ministry

5:25 PM: Baroness

4:10 PM: Blacktop Mojo

3:00 PM: Diamante

 

Octane Stage:

9:30 PM: Breaking Benjamin

7:40 PM: Seether

6:05 PM: Skillet

4:45 PM: Sevendust

3:35 PM: DED

2:25 PM: Giovanni An

 

Rockvillian Stage:

8:30 PM: Underoath

7:00 PM: Red

5:35 PM: Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown

4:05 PM: Stick To Your Guns

2:55 PM: Death Tour

1:50 PM: Archetypes Collide

 

DWPresents Stage:

7:40 PM: We Came As Romans

6:10 PM: Whitechapel

4:50 PM: Mike’s Dead

3:35 PM: Extinction A.D.

2:25 PM: Young Other

1:20 PM: As You Were

 

Saturday, May 21:

 

Space Zebra Stage:

9:30 PM: Guns N’ Roses

7:20 PM: Rise Against

5:40 PM: Jerry Cantrell

4:15 PM: Dirty Honey

3:00 PM: Saint Asonia

1:50 PM: Against The Current

 

Octane Stage:

8:15 PM: Shinedown

6:25 PM: Bush

4:55 PM: Nothing More

3:35 PM: Alexisonfire

2:25 PM: The Violent

1:15 PM: John Harvie

 

Rockvillian Stage:

7:20 PM: In Flames

5:50 PM: John 5

4:25 PM: Sick Of It All

3:00 PM: Agnostic Front

1:50 PM: S8nt Elektric

12:45 PM: Afterlife

 

DWPresents Stage:

8:10 PM: Crown The Empire

6:30 PM: The Word Alive

5:00 PM: Stitched Up Heart

3:35 PM: Saul

2:25 PM: A River Runs Thru It

1:20 PM: As You Were

 

Sunday, May 22:

 

Space Zebra Stage:

9:35 PM: Nine Inch Nails

7:10 PM: Jane’s Addiction

5:30 PM: The Pretty Reckless

4:10 PM: Poppy

3:00 PM: The Chats

2:00 PM: Lilith Czar

 

Octane Stage:

8:15 PM: The Smashing Pumpkins

6:15 PM: Halestorm

4:50 PM: The Struts

3:30 PM: Spiritbox

2:30 PM: Radkey

1:30 PM: Superbloom

 

Rockvillian Stage:

7:25 PM: The Hu

5:45 PM: Bones UK

4:15 PM: Poorstacy

3:00 PM: Motor Sister

2:00 PM: The Mysterines

12:55 PM: Aeir 

 

DWPresents Stage:

8:20 PM: Escape The Fate

6:25 PM: Lacey Sturm

4:50 PM: Crobot

3:30 PM: The Dead Deads

2:35 PM: Nvrless

1:30 PM: As You Were

 

For tickets and more information, go to the festival’s website.

 

04) Avatar Summer Tour w/ Light The Torch & Otep: 

 

 

Tour Dates:

07/06 Toronto, ON @ Danforth Music Hall

07/07 Montreal, QC @ Corona

07/08 Portland, ME @ AURA

07/09 Hartford, CT @ Webster Theater

07/10 Norfolk, VA @ The Norva

07/12 Buffalo, NY @ Town Ballroom 

07/13 Indianapolis, IN @ Deluxe 

07/14 Cadott, WI @ Cadot Rockfest*

07/15 Grand Rapids, MI @ Upheaval Festival*

07/16 Mansfield, OH @ Inkcarceration Festival*

07/17 Knoxville, TN @ Concourse

07/19 Charlotte, NC @ The Underground

07/20 Louisville, KY @ Mercury Ballroom

07/22 Fargo, ND @ Outdoors at Fargo Brewing

07/24 Calgary, AB @ The Palace

07/25 Edmonton, AB @ Midway Bar

07/27 Vancouver, BC @ The Vogue

07/29 Sacramento, CA @ Ace of Spades

07/30 Santa Ana, CA @ Observatory

07/31 Tucson, AZ @ Rialto Theatre

*Festival Dates

 

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Categorised in: Lists, News, Touring